Unfortunately, your nationality is the main limitation which does not depend on the will of our institution, but on the legislation of Norway.

To take part in the programs, you will need to stay in Norway for at least 3 or 6 months depending on your program, so the acceptance is according to the rules of visa-free rules of Norway which you can find out in UDI.

For Pre-Course we can accept only EU/EEA passports and citizens of Canada, Japan, Austrailia, and New Zealand.

You must visit UDI and check if your country is allowed to work and study in Norway.

Lower age limit to apply is 18 years old, and there is no upper age limit for our Programs.
should be able to speak a conversational level of English
You do not need to have any specific skills, but you should be a flexible person, willing to learn from each experience and to help others when possible.
You need to understand that our Programs will get you out of your comfort zone at certain times.
You should also be aware that change happens slowly and it always starts at an individual level.

If you are great at learning languages, we suggest you to learn basic Norwegian for better job opportunities in pre-course!
Was this article helpful?
Thank you!